rss_feed Latest News

Girls Basketball Games this week

Good Luck to the Girls Basketball Team. Go support your girls teams @3:30pm (sophomore), 5:15pm (freshman and JV), 7:00 (Varsity) Away@Hunter High School – Tuesday (Dec 11) @Home this Thursday (Dec 13) Away@Mountain Crest High School – Friday (Dec 14)

Boy’s Basketball Games this Week

Good luck to the boy’s basketball team as they host Murray this Friday. Sophomores play at 3:30. JV plays at 5:15. Varsity plays at 7:00.

Great job to our Wrestling Team

Our wrestling team competed at the AK47 Duals at Stansbury High last weekend and came away with a 5th place finish.  Individually, we had three wrestlers make the finals.  Joseph Mecham finished first place and Eli Messick and Ryan Hintze finished 2nd.  We have a home dual Tuesday night vs Grantsville.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Varsity Swimming at v. Ogden and Bonneville High Schools 3:30 pm | Ogden High School Dec 11 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Hunter High School 3:30 pm | Hunter High School Dec 11 Girls Varsity Swimming at v. Ogden and Bonneville High Schools 3:30 pm | Ogden High School Dec 11 Girls Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Grantsville High School 3:30 pm | Grantsville High School Dec 04 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Hillcrest High School 3:30 pm | Tooele High School Dec 04 Girls Freshman Basketball at Grantsville High School 5:15 pm | Grantsville High School Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Grantsville High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 29 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. v. Juan Diego HS 3:00 pm | Pratt Aquatic Center Nov 29 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. v. Juan Diego HS 3:00 pm | Pratt Aquatic Center Nov 29 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Dual v. Kearns HS 5:30 pm | Tooele High School Nov 29 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Boys Freshman Basketball at Carbon High School 3:30 pm | Carbon High School Nov 20 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Green Canyon High School 3:30 pm | Tooele High School Nov 20 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Carbon High School 5:15 pm | Carbon High School Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Green Canyon

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 15 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. v. Grantsville 3:00 pm | Pratt Aquatic Center Nov 15 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. v. Grantsville HS 3:00 pm | Pratt Aquatic Center Nov 17 Coed Varsity Drill Team Sha-Ronns at @ Kearns HS 8:00 am | Kearns High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 09 Boys Varsity Swimming at Cedar City Invitational 4:00 pm | Cedar High School Nov 09 Girls Varsity Swimming at Cedar City Invitational 4:00 pm | Cedar High School Nov 10 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Cedar City Invitational 9:00 am | Cedar High School Nov 10 Girls Varsity Swimming at Cedar City Invitational 9:00

Follow Our THS Swim Team

Follow the Tooele High School Swim Team on their website (tooeleswim.swimtopia.com) for the latest team news and updates.